Friday, September 3, 2010

So stoked!

That I put out a post and got a response back! hahaha THanks mom! :P But whatevskiz I'm so stoked things are coming together it just want to buy a smart phone and twitter it!!!!!!!



With this Boddingtons, that I orginally bought to replenish the Boddingtons I drank earlier this week. LOL....I am proud to pronounce things are going well and the end of my 26 years of age era is coming to a close rather well. This summer has been quite amazing. Dare I even recap;

Tokyo
London
Bristol/Bath/Wherever we were staying in between those places :P
Paris
Brussels,Belgium
Rome
Nice
Southampton
New York City (METS GAME)
Tampa Back with DAD!
Canada!
Tampa RAYS GAME
LA
LAS VEGAS
Seattle [THATS NOW BTW]
back to Tampa!
Honolulu to heal up!(birfday)

...the back to J-Pizzle to stack cash for career settle down mode to come...and get good @ Japanese. PH ~ LOVE IT!!!! And I can't thank everyone enough! JYEAH 0'10 it's gonna be our year!


WHAT IS EVERYONE GETTING ME FOR MY BIRTHDAY!!!!

...better hurry up and decide (@&!!!!!!!!!!!)))))))

:P

2 comments:

Katie said...

im going to order some earphones and get them lost in the mail!!!! :P jk


you have been to a billion places. what is that photo?

Robyn said...

cool! i am still thinking!! :P